Follow us on Facebook and Twitter!

Captcha problem
#1
I have searched the forum and faq's for an answer for this with no success. I cannot get the captcha to work in any browser I have tried. I would prefer to disable it if it doesn't work. How do I do that? I assumed I could find that out but after scouring the admin and the forum I still can't find an answer.
Has anyone else had this ridiculous problem?
If someone could just point me at the answers I would be grateful.
Thanks
Reply
#2
It's in Settings -> Layout -> Form.
Have you completed the interview?
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  file issues captcha Arabstrait 1 1,854 06-Feb-2014, 08:44 PM
Last Post: Steven
  Weird encoding problem (only back-end) otuzel 2 3,064 26-Dec-2012, 12:58 PM
Last Post: otuzel
  Captcha always wrong arnoldsinko 13 25,070 21-May-2012, 03:52 PM
Last Post: angeljs
  Captcha problem Hobittual 1 1,815 27-Mar-2012, 06:00 PM
Last Post: Steven
  The problem with the link in the response salesn 14 6,181 04-Mar-2012, 05:21 PM
Last Post: salesn
  Problem with more comments / RESUBMIT & Captcha not work in Chrome Asarion 2 4,686 11-Mar-2011, 04:28 PM
Last Post: Asarion
  Problem with Admin detection glassreef 3 2,158 04-Oct-2010, 04:32 PM
Last Post: glassreef

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)